BUILD YOUR COMMUNICATIONS & COLLABORATION FUTURE

Enterprise communications and collaboration decision-makers face daunting new challenges: Emerging technologies like the Cloud, Team Collaboration and Speech Technologies promise to disrupt the environment, while end users and customers continue to demand new tools and media. One event provides you with the in-depth, objective, vendor-neutral expertise you need: Enterprise Connect Orlando.

Whether you need to upgrade or replace a legacy system, or you’re looking to more fully deploy and integrate next-gen communications, everything at Enterprise Connect Orlando 2018 focuses on one overriding goal: To help you maximize your investments in communications and collaboration systems, services, apps and networks.

60+ Conference Sessions

Learn about the latest systems, software, services and applications for enterprise communications and collaboration.

Keynotes & General Sessions

Hear industry thought leaders  discuss the latest trends and groundbreaking shifts.

Over 180 Exhibitors

Find ALL the leading equipment, software and service providers in one location.

Conference Tracks

Unified Communications & Collaboration

Contact Center & Customer Experience

Team Collaboration

SIP/SIP Trunking

Cloud Communications

Video Collaboration & A/V

Systems Management & Network Design

Speech Technologies - NEW

APIs & Embedded Communications

See What's New

Exciting New Content

New keynoters, new session formats, and a new track on Speech Technologies.

Attendee Journeys

Use our new tools to help you find the right sessions for you to attend, and to make sure you don’t miss anything Enterprise Connect has to offer!

Channel Partner Premier Program

VARs and other partners can take advantage of special benefits to connect with customers.

ENTERPRISE COMMUNICATIONS & COLLABORATION 2021

Get the information you need today, about the technology elements that will be emerging over the next 3 years.

STAY CONNECTED

Like, Follow and Connect with Enterprise Connect year round across all our social channels. When posting, simply use #EC18.

To get up to date information, promotions and registration discounts simply join our mailing list.

Conference Program Scheduler

Conference Program Scheduler Use this free scheduler to get an overview of all of the sessions available or to find specific sessions, speakers and special events for this year's event.

View, browse and sort the list of Enterprise Connect sessions by pass type and/or track. With the Enterprise Connect Program Scheduler, you can build your schedule in advance and access it during the show via export or with the Enterprise Connect Mobile App (available early February).

In order to best utilize the Program Scheduler, please use the login credentials you've set up on this page as your login credentials on our Enterprise Connect Mobile App.

Please note: Registration accounts are separate from Program Scheduler. Even if you've registered, you will need to create a Scheduler account.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Tuesday | 7:00am
    • Tuesday, 7:00am - 8:00am
      Location:  Gaylord Palms Hotel Entrance
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 7:30am
    • Tuesday, 7:30am - 8:00am
      Location:  Osceola & Sun Lobbies
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Tuesday | 8:00am
    • Tuesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun B
      Speaker:
      Barb Grothe (BAZ Group)
      Panelists:
      Michael Frendo (Polycom), Jack Jachner (Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise), Jennifer Adams (Plantronics), Morgan Norman (Dialpad)
      Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Osceola B
      Panelists:
      Andy Nilssen (Wainhouse Research), Oji Udezue (Atlassian), Jose Pastor (RingCentral), Michael Affronti (Fuze)
      Track: Video
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Osceola A
      Moderator:
      Zeus Kerravala (ZK Research)
      Panelists:
      Jason Gadsby (AT&T), Sanjay Srinivasan (Vonage), Fabrizio Fiori (AVAYA), Michael Wood (VeloCloud Networks)
      Track: Systems Management & Network Design
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun A
      Speaker:
      JR Simmons (COMgroup, Inc.)
      Track: Contact Center/Customer Experience
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun C
      Speaker:
      Michael Finneran (dBrn Associates)
      Panelists:
      Joe Mosele (AT&T), Rob Smithers (Miercom), Josh Haslett (Mitel), Aravind Parandhaman (NEC)
      Track: Mobility
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Tuesday | 9:00am
    • Tuesday, 9:00am - 9:15am
      Location:  Osceola C
      Speaker:
      Eric Krapf (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter)
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Tuesday | 9:15am
    • Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:00am
      Location:  Osceola C
      Moderators:
      Beth Schultz (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter), Robin Gareiss (Nemertes Research)
      Panelists:
      Christopher Abrams (Yum! Brands, Inc.), Doug Peat (Pinellas County, FL), Ben Schunk (Cigna), Mirril McMullen (AIG CTO), Mark Winston (Medtronic)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Tuesday | 10:00am
    • Tuesday, 10:00am - 10:30am
      Location:  Osceola C
      Speaker:
      Jens Meggers, PhD (Cisco)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Tuesday | 10:30am
    • Tuesday, 10:30am - 10:45am
      Location:  Osceola & Sun Lobbies
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Tuesday | 10:45am
    • Tuesday, 10:45am - 11:15am
      Location:  Osceola C
      Speaker:
      Jeff Lawson (Twilio)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Tuesday | 11:30am
    • Tuesday, 11:30am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Osceola C
      Speaker:
      Gene Farrell (Amazon Web Services)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
      Tuesday, 11:30am - 6:00pm
      Location:  Exhibit Hall, Lower Level
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 12:00pm
    • Tuesday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  Exhibit Hall, Lower Level
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Tuesday | 12:30pm
    • Tuesday, 12:30pm - 12:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Myk Konrad (Sonus)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 1:00pm
    • Tuesday, 1:00pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Niel Levonius (8x8)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 1:45pm
    • Tuesday, 1:45pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Osceola B
      Speaker:
      Marty Parker (UniComm Consulting)
      Panelists:
      Stefan Zschiegner (ShoreTel), Kevin Isacks (Sonus), Gary Gordon (NEC), Joe Martin (Sprint), Bill Verthein (Microsoft)
      Track: Cloud Communications
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 1:45pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Sun A
      Speakers:
      Phil Edholm (PKE Consulting), Brent Kelly (KelCor)
      Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 1:45pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Sun B
      Moderator:
      Sheila McGee-Smith (McGee-Smith Analytics)
      Panelists:
      Maurice Da Silva (eLoyalty), Jeff Thompson (Serenova), Zack Taylor (Cisco), Chris Bauserman (InContact/Nice), Jason Alley (Genesys)
      Track: Contact Center/Customer Experience
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 1:45pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Osceola A
      Speaker:
      Melissa Swartz (Swartz Consulting)
      Panelists:
      Eric Bauer (AudioCodes), Mark Holloway (Oracle), Ashish Jain (GENBAND), Myk Konrad (Sonus)
      Track: SIP/SIP Trunking
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Sun C
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Erik Coll (Citrix)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Tuesday, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Osceola 1
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Andrew Prokop (Arrow SI)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 2:00pm
    • Tuesday, 2:00pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Curtis Peterson (RingCentral)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 2:30pm
    • Tuesday, 2:30pm - 2:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Holger Stotz (Unify)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 2:45pm
    • Tuesday, 2:45pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Sun C
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Tom Minifie (AVST), Hugh Oakes (Time2Market)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 3:00pm
    • Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Jeff Savage (Vonage)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Osceola & Sun Lobbies
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Tuesday | 3:15pm
    • Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Sun A
      Speaker:
      Kevin Kieller (enableUC)
      Panelist:
      Joe Goodwin (Deloitte)
      Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Sun B
      Speaker:
      Gary Audin (Delphi, Inc.)
      Panelists:
      Steven Platt (Twitter), Larry Riba (TIAA), Mark Reynolds (University of New Mexico)
      Track: SIP/SIP Trunking
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Osceola B
      Speaker:
      Blair Pleasant (COMMfusion LLC)
      Panelists:
      Josh Haslett (Mitel), Rahul Aggarwal (BroadSoft), Mehdi Salour (8x8), Jason Alley (Genesys)
      Track: Cloud Communications
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Sun D
      Speaker:
      Andrew Davis (Wainhouse Research)
      Panelists:
      Krish Ramakrishnan (Blue Jeans Network), David Danto (DimensionData), William MacDonald (Starleaf), Dan Tanel (Pinnaca), Oded Gal (Zoom)
      Track: Video
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Osceola A
      Speaker:
      Michael Finneran (dBrn Associates)
      Panelists:
      Matthew Gast (Aerohive Networks), Ellie Huang (Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company), G. Jason Schnellbacher (Sprint)
      Track: Mobility
      Pass type: Entire Event
    • Tuesday | 3:30pm
    • Tuesday, 3:30pm - 3:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Jeff Singman (GENBAND / Kandy)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 3:45pm
    • Tuesday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Sun C
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Ted Hunting (Genesys), Jim Mueller (ADP)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Tuesday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Osceola 1
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Ray Watson (Masergy)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 4:00pm
    • Tuesday, 4:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Exhibit Hall, Lower Level
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Tuesday, 4:00pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Kent Venook (Talkdesk)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 4:15pm
    • Tuesday, 4:15pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Sun A
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Kevin Kieller (EnableUC), Phil Moen (Unimax), Teresa Dixon (Unimax), Joe Larosa (National Institutes of Health)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 4:30pm
    • Tuesday, 4:30pm - 4:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Rob Ferrer (ShoreTel)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 5:00pm
    • Tuesday, 5:00pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Terry McCabe (Mitel)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Tuesday | 5:30pm
    • Tuesday, 5:30pm - 5:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Rick Hamilton (Valcom)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 7:00am
    • Wednesday, 7:00am - 8:00am
      Location:  Gaylord Palms Hotel Entrance
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 7:30am
    • Wednesday, 7:30am - 8:00am
      Location:  Osceola & Sun Lobbies
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Wednesday | 8:00am
    • Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun B
      Speaker:
      Dave Stein (Stein Technology Group)
      Panelists:
      Sean Green (West), Clinton McDaniel (GENBAND), Drew Beckmann (NEC), Jack Jachner (Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise), Allan Mendelsohn (AVAYA)
      Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun C
      Speakers:
      Sorell Slaymaker (128 Technology), Phil Edholm (PKE Consulting)
      Track: Systems Management & Network Design
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Osceola B
      Speakers:
      Robin Gareiss (Nemertes Research), JR Simmons (COMgroup, Inc.)
      Track: Cloud Communications
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun A
      Speaker:
      Diane Myers (Infonetics Research)
      Panelists:
      Tony Lopresti (BroadSoft), Chris Palermo (Cisco), Paul Cannon (Microsoft)
      Track: Next-Gen Messaging & Team Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun D
      Speaker:
      Michael Finneran (dBrn Associates)
      Panelists:
      Mark Winther (IDC), Gene Schriver (Globo), Jeff Singman (GENBAND / Kandy)
      Track: Mobility
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Osceola A
      Speakers:
      Brent Kelly (KelCor), Irwin Lazar (Nemertes Research)
      Panelists:
      Marek Wawrzyniak (Tap To Speak), Chip Wilcox (Temasys), Vladimir Beloborodov (Mera Software Services, Inc.), Tom Smith (Verizon)
      Track: Communications APIs
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Wednesday | 9:00am
    • Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:05am
      Location:  Osceola C
      Speaker:
      Beth Schultz (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter)
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Wednesday | 9:05am
    • Wednesday, 9:05am - 9:45am
      Location:  Osceola C
      Moderator:
      Beth Schultz (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter)
      Panelists:
      Diane Salvatora (Unify), Oji Udezue (Atlassian), Dan Stevenson (Microsoft), Kira Makagon (RingCentral), Richard Townhill (Cisco)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Wednesday | 10:00am
    • Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:30am
      Location:  Osceola C
      Speaker:
      Ron Markezich (Microsoft)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Wednesday | 10:30am
    • Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:00am
      Location:  Osceola & Sun Lobbies
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Wednesday | 11:00am
    • Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Osceola C
      Speaker:
      Scott Johnston (Google)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Wednesday | 11:30am
    • Wednesday, 11:30am - 4:00pm
      Location:  Exhibit Hall, Lower Level
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 12:00pm
    • Wednesday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  Exhibit Hall, Lower Level
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Pasquale DeMaio (Amazon Web Services)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 12:30pm
    • Wednesday, 12:30pm - 12:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Tiffany Wissner (Microsoft)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  No Jitter Booth
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 1:00pm
    • Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Osceola B
      Speaker:
      Blair Pleasant (COMMfusion LLC)
      Panelists:
      Ian Cabalse (Naked Wines), Will Ballard (GLG), Iain Scholnick (Braidio)
      Track: Communications APIs
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Sun D
      Speaker:
      Melanie Turek (Frost & Sullivan)
      Panelists:
      Valerie Espie-Bourseau (8x8), Tara Griffin (Genesys), Mayur Anadkat (Five9, Inc.), Yuval Marco (NICE)
      Track: Contact Center/Customer Experience
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Jeannette Romero (Comcast Business)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Sun C
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Jennifer Adams (Plantronics), Darcy Harrell (Plantronics), Christopher Thompson (Plantronics)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Osceola 1
      Sponsor Speaker:
      David Schweer (Prysm)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Osceola A
      Speaker:
      Andrew Davis (Wainhouse Research)
      Panelists:
      Aurangzeb Khan (Altia Systems), Casey King (Huddly), Bryan Hellard (Array Telepresence), Scott Wharton (Logitech)
      Track: Video
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Sun A
      Speaker:
      Andrew Prokop (Arrow SI)
      Panelists:
      Eric Bauer (AudioCodes), Ashish Jain (GENBAND), Kevin Isacks (Sonus), Sattwik Gavli (Oracle)
      Track: SIP/SIP Trunking
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Sun B
      Speaker:
      Robin Gareiss (Nemertes Research)
      Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Wednesday | 1:30pm
    • Wednesday, 1:30pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Kris Hopkins (CaféX Communications)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 2:00pm
    • Wednesday, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Exhibit Hall, Lower Level
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Sun A
      Speakers:
      Anthony Mangino (TechCaliber Consulting), Joseph Schmidt (TechCaliber Consulting)
      Panelists:
      Hilary Kung (AT&T), Mike Robles (Level 3), Brian Harrington (Tata Communications), Tom Dalrymple (Verizon)
      Track: SIP/SIP Trunking
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Patrick Russell (inContact)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Sun B
      Speakers:
      Michael Finneran (dBrn Associates), Brent Kelly (KelCor)
      Panelist:
      Joe Goodwin (Deloitte)
      Track: Mobility
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Sun C
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Tim Titus (PathSolutions)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Osceola 1
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Chris Bauserman (inContact), Jeff Cordell (LanguageLine Solutions)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Osceola B
      Speaker:
      Terry Slattery (NetCraftsmen)
      Panelists:
      Ray Krug (NETSCOUT), Skip Chilcott (IR), David Roberts (Riverbed)
      Track: Systems Management & Network Design
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Osceola A
      Speaker:
      Elka Popova (Frost & Sullivan)
      Panelists:
      Omar Javaid (Vonage), David Sipes (RingCentral), Bryan Martin (8x8), Ben Canning (Microsoft)
      Track: Cloud Communications
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Wednesday | 2:30pm
    • Wednesday, 2:30pm - 2:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Kristy Thomas (Masergy)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 3:00pm
    • Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Derek Frome (Twilio)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
      Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Osceola & Sun Lobbies
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Wednesday | 3:15pm
    • Wednesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Sun A
      Moderator:
      Sheila McGee-Smith (McGee-Smith Analytics)
      Panelists:
      Patti Barnes (7-Eleven), Wayne Dunn (HarborOne Bank)
      Track: Contact Center/Customer Experience
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Osceola B
      Speaker:
      Stephen Leaden (Leaden Associates)
      Panelists:
      Sean Hsieh (Flowroute), Peter Quinlan (Tata Communications), Chirak Patel (Verizon)
      Track: SIP/SIP Trunking
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Sun B
      Speaker:
      Kevin Kieller (enableUC)
      Panelists:
      Jose Pastor (RingCentral), Jan Hickisch (Unify), Oji Udezue (Atlassian), Dan Stevenson (Microsoft)
      Track: Next-Gen Messaging & Team Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Sun D
      Speaker:
      Robert Lee Harris (Communications Advantage)
      Panelists:
      Jay Blazensky (VoiceBase), Ilya Bukshteyn (Microsoft), Peter Voss (Founder, Smart Action Company, LLC)
      Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Wednesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  Osceola A
      Speaker:
      Mark Winther (IDC)
      Panelists:
      Tony Jamous (Nexmo, a Vonage Company), John Bell (Bandwidth), Carl Baptiste (GENBAND), Al Cook (Twilio)
      Track: Communications APIs
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Wednesday | 3:30pm
    • Wednesday, 3:30pm - 3:50pm
      Location:  Market Leaders Theater
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Peter Stewart (Cyviz)
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 4:15pm
    • Wednesday, 4:15pm - 5:15pm
      Location:  Event Lawn
      Moderators:
      Eric Krapf (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter), Brent Kelly (KelCor)
      Panelists:
      Barry O'Sullivan (AltoCloud), Carl Baptiste (GENBAND), Rishi Vaish (IBM), Kris Hopkins (CaféX Communications)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Wednesday | 6:00pm
    • Wednesday, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
      Location:  Event Lawn
      Track: Open to All
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus, Exhibitor Booth Staff
    • Thursday | 7:30am
    • Thursday, 7:30am - 8:00am
      Location:  Sun Lobby
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Thursday | 8:00am
    • Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun D
      Speaker:
      Sheila McGee-Smith (McGee-Smith Analytics)
      Panelists:
      Tod Famous (Cisco Customer Care), Matthew Clare (Mitel, MiContact Center), Mark Castleman (AVAYA), Kentis Gopalla (Genesys), Keith Pearce (Salesforce)
      Track: Contact Center/Customer Experience
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun C
      Moderator:
      Michelle Burbick (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter)
      Panelists:
      Christie Nader (MHM Services, Inc), Jason Kasch (Structural Group), Nadim Hajje (Omega Word Travel)
      Track: Cloud Communications
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
      Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Sun B
      Speaker:
      Irwin Lazar (Nemertes Research)
      Panelists:
      Martha Buyer (Telecommunications Law), Lev Deich (West), Mark Fletcher (AVAYA), Paul Lang (Unify)
      Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Thursday | 9:00am
    • Thursday, 9:00am - 10:00am
      Location:  Sun A
      Moderators:
      Michelle Burbick (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter), Dave Michels (TalkingPointz)
      Panelists:
      Brian Kracik (Oracle), Wes Durow (Mitel), Mohamad Nasser (Sprint), John Elliott (Cisco), Frank Ciccone (Verizon)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Thursday | 10:00am
    • Thursday, 10:00am - 10:15am
      Location:  Sun Lobby
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    • Thursday | 10:15am
    • Thursday, 10:15am - 11:15am
      Location:  Sun A
      Moderators:
      Beth Schultz (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter), Phil Edholm (PKE Consulting)
      Panelists:
      Christopher Martini (Voss), Ray Krug (NETSCOUT), Hendrik Scholz (Oracle), Phil Moen (Unimax), John Dunne (IR)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference, Expo Plus
    • Thursday | 11:15am
    • Thursday, 11:15am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Sun A
      Speaker:
      Eric Krapf (Enterprise Connect/No Jitter)
      Panelists:
      Zeus Kerravala (ZK Research), Dave Michels (TalkingPointz), Melissa Swartz (Swartz Consulting), Sheila McGee-Smith (McGee-Smith Analytics), Kevin Kieller (enableUC), Elka Popova (Frost & Sullivan), Marty Parker (UniComm Consulting)
      Track: Keynotes/General Session
      Pass type: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
  • Ram MenghaniVice President, Unified Communications Products and SupportNEC Corporation of America Inc

    Ram Menghani is Vice President, Unified Communications Products and Support for NEC. His primary responsibility involves SMB and Enterprise product line-up and phones based on input from industry technical trends, market research, sales and end user surveys. He joined NEC in 1989 and has over 25 years experience in the telecommunications industry.


    Presenting: