View, browse and sort Enterprise Connect 2018 conference sessions. You can sort by:
* Which pass type you have (or are considering purchasing)
* Conference Tracks
* Hot Topics that are covered in multiple tracks
* Combinations of the above

  • Monday | 8:00 am
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Mark Winther (IDC)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: APIs & Embedded Communications
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Stephen Loynd (Digital Transformation Practice, Frost & Sullivan)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Cloud Communications
    Hot Topic: Decision Support
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Irwin Lazar (Nemertes Research)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Phil Edholm (PKE Consulting)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Systems Management & Network Design
    Hot Topic: SD-WAN
  • Monday | 9:00 am
    1, 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Speaker:
    Dave Michels (TalkingPointz)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Speech Technologies
    1, 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Speaker:
    Robin Gareiss (Nemertes Research)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Digital Transformation
    1, 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Speaker:
    Elizabeth English (EE and Associates, LLC)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: SIP/SIP Trunking
    1, 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Speaker:
    Diane Myers (IHS Technology)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Team Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Decision Support
    1, 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Speaker:
    Irwin Lazar (Nemertes Research)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: APIs & Embedded Communications
  • Monday | 2:15 pm
    1, 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Ira Weinstein (Wainhouse Research)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Video Collaboration & A/V
    Hot Topic: Digital Transformation
    1, 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Michael Finneran (dBrn Associates)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Mobility
    1, 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Sheila McGee-Smith (McGee-Smith Analytics)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Contact Center & Customer Experience
    Hot Topic: Artificial Intelligence & Analytics
    1, 2:15 pm - 5:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Dave Stein (Stein Technology Consulting)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Cloud Communications
    Hot Topic: Decision Support
    1, 2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Andrew Prokop (Arrow SI)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: SIP/SIP Trunking
  • Monday | 3:15 pm
    1, 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Art Schoeller (Forrester Research)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Team Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Organization & Management
    1, 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Sheila McGee-Smith (McGee-Smith Analytics)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: Contact Center & Customer Experience
    Hot Topic: Artificial Intelligence & Analytics
    1, 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Alan Quayle (TADHack)
    Pass type: Entire Event
    Track: APIs & Embedded Communications
    Hot Topic: Digital Transformation
  • Monday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   Exhibit Hall Lower Level
    1, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
  • Monday | 5:00 pm
    Location:   Exhibit Hall Lower Level
    1, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
  • Tuesday | 7:00 am
    Location:   Gaylord Palms Hotel Entrance
    1, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
  • Tuesday | 8:00 am
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Ira Weinstein (Wainhouse Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Video Collaboration & A/V
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Blair Pleasant (COMMfusion LLC)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Team Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Decision Support
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Jon Arnold (J Arnold & Associates)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Speech Technologies
    Hot Topic: Artificial Intelligence & Analytics
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Diane Myers (IHS Technology)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Cloud Communications
    Hot Topic: Decision Support
  • Tuesday | 10:45 am
    1, 10:45 am - 11:15 am
    Keynote:
    Cal Henderson (Slack)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Keynotes & General Sessions
  • Tuesday | 12:00 pm
    Location:   Exhibit Hall Lower Level
    1, 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
  • Tuesday | 1:30 pm
    1, 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
    Speakers:
    Phil Edholm (PKE Consulting), Brent Kelly (KelCor)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Decision Support
    1, 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Justin Haefner (Medtronic)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: APIs & Embedded Communications
  • Tuesday | 1:45 pm
    1, 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Robin Gareiss (Nemertes Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Digital Transformation
    1, 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Ira Weinstein (Wainhouse Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Video Collaboration & A/V
  • Tuesday | 3:00 pm
    1, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Marty Parker (UniComm Consulting)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Cloud Communications
    Hot Topic: Organization & Management
    1, 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    Speaker:
    Terry Slattery (NetCraftsmen)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Systems Management & Network Design
    1, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Speaker:
    Kevin Kieller (enableUC)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Decision Support
    1, 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    Speaker:
    Brent Kelly (KelCor)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: APIs & Embedded Communications
    Hot Topic: Artificial Intelligence & Analytics
  • Tuesday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   Exhibit Hall Lower Level
    1, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
  • Wednesday | 7:00 am
    Location:   Gaylord Palms Hotel Entrance
    1, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
  • Wednesday | 8:00 am
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Robert Harris (Communications Advantage)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Speech Technologies
    Hot Topic: Artificial Intelligence & Analytics
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Melissa Swartz (Swartz Conxulting)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Cloud Communications
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Mark Winther (IDC)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: APIs & Embedded Communications
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Ira Weinstein (Wainhouse Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Video Collaboration & A/V
  • Wednesday | 12:00 pm
    Location:   Exhibit Hall Lower Level
    1, 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
  • Wednesday | 1:30 pm
    1, 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Terry Slattery (NetCraftsmen)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Systems Management & Network Design
    1, 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Stephen Leaden (Leaden Associates)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
  • Wednesday | 1:45 pm
    1, 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Ira Weinstein (Wainhouse Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Video Collaboration & A/V
    1, 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Joseph Schmidt (TechCaliber Consulting (TC2))
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: SIP/SIP Trunking
    1, 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
    Moderator:
    Melanie Turek (Frost & Sullivan)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Contact Center & Customer Experience
    Hot Topic: Organization & Management
  • Wednesday | 3:00 pm
    1, 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
    Speaker:
    J.R. Simmons (COMgroup)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Cloud Communications
    1, 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Brent Kelly (KelCor)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: APIs & Embedded Communications
    Hot Topic: Internet of Things (IoT)
    Location:   Exhibit Hall Lower Level
    1, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
    1, 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Joseph Schmidt (TechCaliber Consulting (TC2))
    Track: Systems Management & Network Design
    Hot Topic: SD-WAN
    1, 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Scott Murphy (Data Perceptions)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Unified Communications & Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Security/Compliance
  • Wednesday | 4:00 pm
    1, 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    Speaker:
    Irwin Lazar (Nemertes Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: APIs & Embedded Communications
    Hot Topic: Organization & Management
    1, 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Zeus Kerravala (ZK Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Team Collaboration
    1, 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    Speaker:
    Terry Slattery (NetCraftsmen)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Systems Management & Network Design
  • Wednesday | 6:00 pm
    Location:   Event Lawn
    1, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Pass types: Entire Event, Expo Plus, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Open to All
  • Thursday | 8:00 am
    1, 8:00 am - 8:45 am
    Speaker:
    Ira Weinstein (Wainhouse Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Video Collaboration & A/V
  • Thursday | 9:00 am
    1, 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Speaker:
    Michael Finneran (dBrn Associates)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Systems Management & Network Design
    Hot Topic: Mobility
    1, 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Speaker:
    Irwin Lazar (Nemertes Research)
    Pass types: Entire Event, Tue-Thu Conference
    Track: Team Collaboration
    Hot Topic: Security/Compliance